Welcome to our Raffle Page

May 2019 Raffle Information

 

May 1  Robin Phenes $150(Donated to the Youth Camp)
May 2 Bruce Hyde- Crossbow
May 3 Anders Anderson $150 
May 4 Anthony Labruzzo $150 Ammo Package
May 5 Jeff Blainey Rifle Scope
May 6 Craig Cuvelier $150 (donated $50 to NYSTA)
May 7 Tom Stalker $150
May 8 Jim Bashford ( TBD )
May 9 James Spoor $150.00
May 10 Scott Murtha Wicked Light
May 11 Douglas Nolan TC Compass 7mm-08
May 12 John Rockwood $150.00
May 13 Tim Jones $150.00
May 14 Jim Garbarini $150.00
May 15 Keith Bates $150.00
May 16 Scott Makarick Ruger 10/22 Takedown
May 17 Les Wedge Wicked Night Light
May 18 Robert Wilson $150.00
May 19 Ralph Champion took the Raccoon Trapping package
May 20 Linda Sicley took the $ 150.00
May 21 Charlie Pennock win the Savage Axis II and picked the 30-06 
May 22 Jim Sariss took the $ 150.00
May 23 Josh Soldhard took the $ 150.00
May 24 Charlie Miller took a pair of Binoculars
May 25 Debbi Delisle TBD
May 26 Chip Jenks took the $ 150.00
May 27 Gary Perrin  took the $ 150.00
May 28 Jen Pettit took the $ 150.00 and then donated it to the Pat Arnold Youth Camp 
May 29 Dustin Soules TBD
May 30 Tristan Nolan Took the $ 150.00
May 31 Sheila Fay won the Henry rifle 

 

May 2017 Raffle Information

 

May 1  Jeff Cvajkowsik - Cricket Youth Rifle 
May 2  John Hatfield - Bushnell Spotting Scope
May 3 Josh Gaida - Bushnell Range Finder
May 4 Butch Jenks - Trap Package
May 5 Robert Hunt - Camp Stove
May 6 Ronald Bracy - $200 Cash
May 7 Bob Hughes - Ruger 270
May 8 Scott O'Hara - Nikon Rifle Scope
May 9 Don Berndt - $200 Gift Card
May 10 Kirk Marr - Dunn Knife
May 11 Mike Verry - Cooler
May 12 Charlie Miller - Trap Package
May 13 Josh Wood - $200 Cash
May 14 Ken Hellijas - Bushnell Spotting Scope
May 15 Rob Winchell - NRA Rifle
May 16 Madeline Shaw - Trap Package
May 17 Tom Rodgers - Sleeping Bag
May 18 William Hauburger - $200 Gift Card
May 19 Ed Coon - Cobra 12 Gauge
May 20 Travis Merwin - $200 Cash
May 21 Calen Hyde - Trap Package
May 22 Dick Klebert - Dunn Knife
May 23 Pat Noonan - Nikon Scope
May 24 John Hatfield - Bushnell Shotgun Scope
May 25 Matt Whittemore - Ruger 10-22
May 26 John Litka - Trap Package
May 27 Todd Abby - $200 Cash
May 28 Pat Davies - Trap Package
May 29 Jeremy Brugher - $200 Cash
May 30 Adam Zahler - Trap Package
May 31 - Don Berndt - 12 ga Shotgun

 

Thank you to all the participants in our May 2017 Raffle.  

Dave Miller

 

April 2016 Raffle Information

April 2016
Raffle Back

April 1st  Don Berndt - $200 Cash
April 2nd Charlie Miller - Marlin Model 336 30-30
April 3rd Herman Flowers - Steiner Binoculars
April 4th Mark Zagger - Zero Degree Sleeping Bag
April 5th Scott Shaffer - MB Trap Package
April 6th John Nolan - Henry .22 Rifle
April 7th Christine Darrow - $200 Cash
April 8th Bryan Harrington--Yeti 5 Gallon Cooler
April 9th Steve Flook--Bushnell Spotting Scope
April 10th-Gary Taylor--$150.00 cash
April 11th Ralph Bowering--Trap Package
April 12th Mike Veery--Marlin 22
April 13th Steven Scrutor--$150.00 cash
April 14th Wanda Greely---$200 cash
April 15th Shane Cruz------Dunn Small Game Knife
April 16th Jeff Blainey---- 2doz. bridger body grips M
April 17th Kevin Misercole---Mossberg Patriot 270/scope
April 18th Bub Reed 2 burner camp stove
April 19th Mike Kulkin---Bushnell Spotting Scope
April 20th Dan McCcargan ---MB trap pkg
April 21st Art Bennett---- $200 Cash
April 22nd John Sincock--- Savage .17 cal rifle
April 23rd Charlie Miller--- $200 Gander Mtn.gift certificate
April 24th Amie McGrady---MB traps
April 25th Shane DeHaven--- Sleeping Bag
April 26th Tyler Delisle---1 doz. modified #2 Montgomery traps
April 27th Tim Jones---MB trap pkg.
April 28th John Nolan--- $200
April 29th Dan McCorgan---MB trap pkg.
April 30th Cortland County Trappers---Mossberg 12 gauge Turkey Gun

To all who participated I thank you and my congratulations to all of our winners

Dave Miller